East Bakersfield High School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu

Bell Schedule


Regular Schedule

Period 0 07:17 am – 08:14 am 57 Minutes

Period 1 08:20 am – 09:17 am 57 Minutes

Period 2 09:23 am – 10:21 am 58 Minutes

Period 3 10:27 am – 11:24 am 57 Minutes

Period 4 Lunch 11:24 am – 12:04 pm 40 Minutes

Period 5 12:10 pm – 01:07 pm 57 Minutes

Period 6 01:13 am – 02:10 pm 57 Minutes

Period 7 02:16 pm – 03:013 pm 57 Minutes

– – –

Fog Delay Schedule (2 HR)

Period 0 09:17 am – 10:14 am 57 Minutes

Period 1 10:20 am – 10:57 am 37 Minutes

Period 2 11:03 am – 11:41 am 38 Minutes

Period 3 11:47 am – 12:24 pm 37 Minutes

Period 4 Lunch 12:24 pm – 01:04 pm 40 Minutes

Period 5 01:10 pm – 01:47 pm 37 Minutes

Period 6 01:53 pm – 02:30 pm 37 Minutes

Period 7 02:36 pm – 03:13 pm 37 Minutes

– – –

Early Out Schedule (1 HR – PLCs)

Period 0 07:17 am – 08:14 am 57 Minutes

Period 1 08:20 am – 09:07 am 47 Minutes

Period 2 09:13 am – 10:01 am 49 Minutes

Period 3 10:07 am – 10:54 am 47 Minutes

Period 4 Lunch 10:54 am – 11:34 am 40 Minutes

Period 5 11:40 am – 12:27 pm 47 Minutes

Period 6 12:33 pm – 01:20 pm 47 Minutes

Period 7 01:26 pm – 02:13 pm 47 Minutes

– – –

7th Period Rally Schedule

Period 0 07:17 am – 08:14 am 57 Minutes

Period 1 08:20 am – 09:07 am 47 Minutes

Period 2 09:13 am – 10:02 am 49 Minutes

Period 3 10:08 am – 10:55 am 47 Minutes

Period 4 Lunch 10:55 am – 11:35 am 40 Minutes

Period 5 11:41 am – 12:28 pm 47 Minutes

Period 6 12:34 pm – 01:21 pm 47 Minutes

Period 7 01:27 pm – 02:14 pm 47 Minutes

Rally 02:14 pm – 03:13 pm 59 Minutes

Back to School/Early Release Holiday Schedule

Period 0 07:17 am – 08:14 am 57 Minutes

Period 1 08:20 am – 9:04 am 44 Minutes

Period 2 09:10 am – 09:55 am 45 Minutes

Period 3 10:01 am – 10:45 am 44 Minutes

Lunch 10:45 am – 11:25 am 40 Minutes

Period 5 11:31 am – 12:14 pm 43 Minutes

Period 6 12:20 pm – 1:03 pm 43 Minutes

Period 7 1:09 pm – 01:52 pm 43 Minutes

 

Final Exam Schedule

Wednesday December 16, 2015

Period 2 08:20 am – 10:17 am 117 Minutes

Break 10:17 am – 10:40 am 23 Minutes

Period 3 10:47 am – 12:43 pm 116 Minutes

Thursday, December 17, 2015

Period 5 08:20 am – 10:17 am 117 Minutes

Break 10:17 am – 10:40 am 23 Minutes

Period 6 10:47 am – 12:43 pm 116 Minutes

Friday, December 18, 2015

Period 1 08:20 am – 10:17 am 117 Minutes

Break 10:20 am – 10:40 am 23 Minutes

Period 7  10:47 am – 12:43 pm 116 Minutes

Tuesday, May 26, 2015

Period 2 08:20 am – 10:17 am 117 Minutes

Break 10:17 am – 10:40 am 23 Minutes

Period 3 10:40 am – 12:43 pm 116 Minutes

Wednesday, May 27,2015

Period 5 08:20 am – 10:17 am 117 Minutes

Break 10:17 am – 10:40 am 23 Minutes

Period 6 10:40 am – 12:43 pm 116 Minutes

Thursday, May 28, 2015

Period 1 08:20 am – 10:17 am 117 Minutes

Break 10:17 am – 10:40 am 23 Minutes

Period 7 10:40 am – 12:43 pm 116 Minutes